2018/02/15

2018-02-15,16 香港上映

2018-02-15

- 棟篤特工 (Agent Mr Chan), IIB, 100 mins, 廣東話
  導演 : 張家傑
  演員 : 黃子華、佘詩曼、蘇麗珊、C君

- Ozzy (狗仔有喜事), I, 91 mins, 英文配音廣東話配音
  導演 : Alberto Rodríguez, Nacho La Casa
  http://scfilmsinternational.com/ozzy.html

- Ferdinand (快D啦牛牛), I, 108 mins, 英文配音廣東話配音
  導演 : Carlos Saldanha
  https://www.foxmovies.com/movies/ferdinand

- 我的情敵女婿 (A Beautiful Moment), IIA, 109 mins, 廣東話
  導演 : 葉念琛
  演員 : 任達華、衛詩雅、劉嘉玲

- A Fantastic Woman (神奇女郎), IIB, 103 mins, 西班牙話
  導演 : Sebastián Lelio
  演員 : Daniela Vega, Francisco Reyes
  http://www.afantasticwoman.co.uk

- 西遊記女兒國 (The Monkey King 3), IIA, 114 mins, 廣東話
  導演 : 鄭保瑞
  演員 : 郭富城、馮紹峰、趙麗穎、小沈陽、羅仲謙、梁詠琪、蘇麗姗、林志玲

- 捉妖記2 (Monster Hunt 2), IIA, 110 mins, 廣東話
  導演 : 許誠毅
  演員 : 梁朝偉、白百何、井柏然、楊祐寧

2018-02-16

- Richard Linklater-Dream is Destiny (導盡我夢想: 李察連利加), IIA, 90 mins, 英文
  導演 : Louis Black, Karen Bernstein
  演員 : Sandra Adair, Patricia Arquette, Jack Black
  http://linklaterdoc.com

2018/02/07

2018-02-08,13 香港上映

2018-02-08

- 擬音 (A FOLEY ARTIST), IIA, 101 mins, 國語
  導演 : 王婉柔
  演員 : 胡定一

- Wonder Wheel (奇幻摩天輪), IIA, 101 mins, 英文
  導演 : Woody Allen
  演員 : Jim Belushi, Juno Temple, Justiin Timberlake, Kate Winslet
  http://www.wonderwheelmovie.com/

- Fifty Shades Freed (格雷的五十道色戒3), III, 105 mins, 英文
  導演 : James Foley
  演員 : Dakota Johnson, Jamie Dornan, Eric Johnson
  http://www.fiftyshadesmovie.com/

2018-02-13

- Black Panther (黑豹), 135 mins, 英文
  導演 : Ryan Coogler
  演員 : Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan

2018/01/31

2018-02-01 香港上映

- Net I Die (魍美), IIB, 86 mins, 泰文
  導演 : Weeratham Preedee
  演員 : Kachai Pich, Fahkuelon Ratsameekhae, Klai-Udom Sarantorn

- 一家大晒 (STAYCATION), IIA, 101 mins, 廣東話
  導演 : 李思捷
  演員 : 李思捷,蘇玉華,狄龍,錢小豪,林敏驄,元秋

- 12 Strong (12壯士), IIB, 130 mins, 英文
  導演 : Nicolai Fuglsig
  演員 : Chris Hemsworth, Michael Shannon
  https://12strongmovie.com

- 叛逆的魯魯修Ⅰ興道 (Code Geass Lelouch of the Rebellion Episode I), IIA, 135 mins, 日文
  導演 : 谷口悟朗
  http://www.geass.jp/L-geass/

- The Outlaws (犯罪都市), IIB, 121 mins, 韓文
  導演 : 姜侖成
  演員 : 馬東石、尹启相

- The Post (戰雲密報), IIA, 116 mins, 英文
  導演 : Steven Spielberg
  演員 : Tom Hanks, Meryl Streep

- The Shape of Water (忘形水), III, 123 mins, 英文
  導演 : Guillermo del Toro
  演員 : Sally Hawkins, Michael Shannon, Richard Jenkins
  http://www.foxsearchlight.com/theshapeofwater/

2018/01/24

2018-01-25 香港上映

- Jailbreak (殺出金邊監獄), IIB, 92 mins, 高棉文
  導演 : Jimmy Henderson
  演員 : Jean-Paul Ly, Dara Our, Tharoth Sam

- Contratiempo (The Invisible Guest / 死無對證), IIB, 106 mins, 西班牙話
  導演 : Oriol Paulo
  演員 : Mario Casas, Bárbara Lennie, Ana Wagener, José Coronado

- Maze Runner: The Death Cure (移動迷宮:死亡解藥), IIB, 142 mins, 英文
  導演 : Wes Ball
  演員 : Dylan O'Brien, Ki Hong Lee, Kaya Scodelario
  https://www.foxmovies.com/movies/maze-runner-the-death-cure

- All the Money in the World (萬惡金錢), IIB, 133 mins, 英文
  導演 : Ridley Scott
  演員 : Mark Wahlberg , Christopher Plummer

- Downsizing (縮水人間), IIB, 135 mins, 英文
  導演 : Alexander Payne
  演員 : Matt Damon, Kristen Wiig, Christoph Waltz, Hong Chau
  https://www.paramount.com/movies/downsizing

- Fate/ stay night Heaven's Feel I. Presage Flower, IIB, 120 mins, 日文
  導演 : 須藤友德
  http://www.fatestaynightusa.com/

- 分貝人生 (Shuttle Life), IIB, 91 mins, 國語
  導演 : 陳勝吉
  演員 : 張艾嘉、陳澤耀、陳彥雯

- 芳華 (Youth), IIB, 135 mins, 普通話
  導演 : 馮小剛
  演員 : 黃軒、苗苗、鍾楚曦

The 90th Annual Academy Awards - Nominations


Best Picture
Call Me by Your Name
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Get Out
Lady Bird
Phantom Thread
The Post
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Director
Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk
Jordan Peele, Get Out
Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird
Paul Thomas Anderson, Phantom Thread
Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water

Best Actress
Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water
Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Margot Robbie, I, Tonya
Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird
Meryl Streep, The Post

Best Actor
Timothee Chalamet, Call Me by Your Name
Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread
Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out
Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour
Denzel Washington, Roman J. Israel, Esq.

Best Supporting Actress
Mary J. Blige, Mudbound
Allison Janney, I, Tonya
Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread
Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird
Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water

Best Supporting Actor
Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project
Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water
Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World
Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Original Screenplay
The Big Sick (Emily V. Gordon & Kumail Nanjiani)
Get Out (Jordan Peele)
Lady Bird (Greta Gerwig)
The Shape of Water (Guillermo del Toro & Vanessa Taylor)
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Martin McDonagh)

Best Adapted Screenplay
Call Me by Your Name (James Ivory)
The Disaster Artist (Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber)
Logan (Screenplay by Scott Frank & James Mangold and Michael Green; Story by James Mangold)
Molly's Game (Aaron Sorkin)
Mudbound (Virgil Williams and Dee Rees)

Best Foreign-Language Film
A Fantastic Woman, Chile
The Insult, Lebanon
Loveless, Russia
On Body and Soul, Hungary
The Square, Sweden

Best Animated Feature
The Boss Baby
The Breadwinner
Coco
Ferdinand
Loving Vincent

Best Documentary Feature
Abacus: Small Enough to Jail, Steve James, Mark Mitten and Julie Goldman
Faces Places, Agnes Varda, JR and Rosalie Varda
Icarus, Bryan Fogel and Dan Cogan
Last Men in Aleppo, Feras Fayyad, Kareem Abeed and Soren Steen Jespersen
Strong Island, Yance Ford and Joslyn Barnes

Best Cinematography
Blade Runner 2049 (Roger Deakins)
Darkest Hour (Bruno Delbonnel)
Dunkirk (Hoyte van Hoytema)
Mudbound (Rachel Morrison)
The Shape of Water (Dan Laustsen)

Best Film Editing
Baby Driver (Jonathan Amos & Paul Machliss)
Dunkirk (Lee Smith)
I, Tonya (Tatiana S. Riegel)
The Shape of Water (Sidney Wolinsky)
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Jon Gregory)

Best Sound Mixing
Baby Driver, Julian Slater, Tim Cavagin and Mary H. Ellis
Blade Runner 2049, Ron Bartlett, Doug Hemphill and Mac Ruth
Dunkirk, Mark Weingarten, Gregg Landaker and Gary A. Rizzo
The Shape of Water, Christian Cooke, Brad Zoern and Glen Gauthier
Star Wars: The Last Jedi, David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Stuart Wilson

Best Sound Editing
Baby Driver, Julian Slater
Blade Runner 2049, Mark Mangini and Theo Green
Dunkirk, Richard King and Alex Gibson
The Shape of Water, Nathan Robitaille and Nelson Ferreira
Star Wars: The Last Jedi, Matthew Wood and Ren Klyce

Best Visual Effects
Blade Runner 2049, John Nelson, Gerd Nefzer, Paul Lambert and Richard R. Hoover
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2, Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Jonathan Fawkner and Dan Sudick
Kong: Skull Island, Stephen Rosenbaum, Jeff White, Scott Benza and Mike Meinardus
Star Wars: The Last Jedi, Ben Morris, Mike Mulholland, Neal Scanlan and Chris Corbould
War for the Planet of the Apes, Joe Letteri, Daniel Barrett, Dan Lemmon and Joel Whist

Best Makeup & Hairstyling
Darkest Hour, Kazuhiro Tsuji, David Malinowski and Lucy Sibbick
Victoria & Abdul, Daniel Phillips and Lou Sheppard
Wonder, Arjen Tuiten

Best Costume Design
Beauty and the Beast (Jacqueline Durran)
Darkest Hour (Jacqueline Durran)
Phantom Thread (Mark Bridges)
The Shape of Water (Luis Sequeira)
Victoria & Abdul (Consolata Boyle)

Best Production Design
Beauty and the Beast, Production Design: Sarah Greenwood, Set Decoration: Katie Spencer
Blade Runner 2049, Production Design: Dennis Gassner, Set Decoration: Alessandra Querzola
Darkest Hour, Production Design: Sarah Greenwood, Set Decoration: Katie Spencer
Dunkirk, Production Design: Nathan Crowley, Set Decoration: Gary Fettis
The Shape of Water, Production Design: Paul Denham Austerberry, Set Decoration: Shane Vieau and Jeff Melvin

Best Original Score
Dunkirk (Hans Zimmer)
Phantom Thread (Jonny Greenwood)
The Shape of Water (Alexandre Desplat)
Star Wars: The Last Jedi (John Williams)
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Carter Burwell)

Best Original Song
"Mighty River" (Mudbound), Music and lyrics by Mary J. Blige, Raphael Saadiq and Taura Stinson
"The Mystery of Love" (Call Me by Your Name), Music and lyrics by Sufjan Stevens
"Remember Me" (Coco), Music and lyrics by Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez
"Stand Up for Something" (Marshall), Music by Diane Warren, lyrics by Lonnie R. Lynn and Diane Warren
"This Is Me" (The Greatest Showman), Music and lyrics by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul

Best Live-Action Short
DeKalb Elementary, Reed Van Dyk
The Eleven O’Clock, Derin Seale and Josh Lawson
My Nephew Emmett, Kevin Wilson, Jr.
The Silent Child, Chris Overton and Rachel Shenton
Watu Wote/All of Us, Katja Benrath and Tobias Rosen

Best Animated Short
Dear Basketball, Glen Keane and Kobe Bryant
Garden Party, Victor Caire and Gabriel Grapperon
Lou, Dave Mullins and Dana Murray
Negative Space, Max Porter and Ru Kuwahata
Revolting Rhymes, Jakob Schuh and Jan Lachauer

Best Documentary Short
Edith+Eddie, Laura Checkoway and Thomas Lee Wright
Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405, Frank Stiefel
Heroin(e), Elaine McMillion Sheldon and Kerrin Sheldon
Knife Skills, Thomas Lennon
Traffic Stop, Kate Davis and David Heilbroner

2018/01/17

2018-01-18 香港上映

- Pitch Perfect 3 (完美巨聲幫), IIA, 93 mins, 英文
  導演 : Trish Sie
  演員 : Anna Kendrick, Rebel Wilson, Hailee Steinfeld, Brittany Snow
  http://www.pitchperfectmovie.com/

- 臥底巨星 (Keep Calm And Be A Superstar), IIA, 98 mins, 廣東話
  導演 : 谷德昭
  演員 : 陳奕迅、李榮浩、李一桐 、陳國坤

- I, Tonya (冰之驕女), IIB, 120 mins, 英文
  導演 : Craig Gillespie
  演員 : Margot Robbie, Sebastian Stan, Allison Janney
  http://www.itonyamovie.com/

- 不能說的故事… (I Can Speak), IIA, 119 mins, 韓文
  導演 : 金賢錫
  演員 : 羅文姬、李帝勳

- Home Again (緣來無限期), IIA, 97 mins, 英文
  導演 : Hallie Meyers-Shyer
  演員 : Reese Witherspoon, Nat Wolff, Pico Alexander, Jon Rudnitsky
  http://homeagain-movie.com/

- I Am Not Your Negro (我不是黑奴), IIA, 93 mins, 英文
  導演 : Raoul Peck
  http://www.iamnotyournegrofilm.com/

- Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (廣告牌殺人事件), IIB, 115 mins, 英文
  導演 : Martin McDonagh
  演員 : Frances McDormand, Woody Harrelson, Sam Rockwell
  http://www.threebillboardsoutsideebbingmissouri.com/

- The Crucifixion (虐靈者), IIB, 90 mins, 英文
  導演 : Xavier Gens
  演員 : Sophie Cookson

- 藍天白雲 (Somewhere Beyond the Mist), IIB, 88 mins, 廣東話
  導演 : 張經緯
  演員 : 鄧麗欣、梁雍婷、李任燊

- 搶紅 (WINE WAR), IIB, 90 mins, 國語
  導演 : 黎明
  演員 : 張涵予, 杜鵑, 黎明, 王耀慶

- 解憂雜貨店 (NAMIYA), IIA, 110 mins, 國語
  導演 : 韓杰
  演員 : 王俊凱, 迪麗熱巴, 董子健, 李鴻其

2018/01/10

2018-01-11,12,13 香港上映

2018-01-11

- 與神同行 (Along With the Gods: The Two Worlds), IIB, 139 mins, 韓文
  導演 : 金容華
  演員 : 河正宇、車太鉉、朱智勛、金香起、李政宰、金東旭、都敬秀

- The Commuter (追命列車), IIB, 105 mins, 英文
  導演 : Jaume Collet-Serra
  演員 : Liam Neeson, Vera Farmiga, Patrick Wilson
  https://www.thecommuter.movie/

- 以青春的名義 (In Your Dreams), IIB, 94 mins, 廣東話
  導演 : 譚惠貞
  演員 : 劉嘉玲、吳肇軒、謝君豪

- Kidnap (綁架), IIB, 95 mins, 英文
  導演 : Luis Prieto
  演員 : Halle Berry
  http://kidnap-movie.com/

- 老師!、、、我可以喜歡你嗎?(My Teacher), IIA, 113 mins, 日文
  導演 : 三木孝浩
  演員 : 生田斗真、廣瀨鈴
  http://wwws.warnerbros.co.jp/sensei/

- The Disaster Artist (荷里活爛片王), IIB, 103 mins, 英文
  導演 : James Franco
  演員 : Dave Franco, James Franco, Seth Rogan
  http://www.disasterartist.movie/

- 妖貓傳 (LEGEND OF THE DEMON CAT), IIA, 130 mins, 普通話
  導演 : 陳凱歌
  演員 : 黃軒, 染谷將太, 張雨綺, 秦昊

- Unlocked (恐襲解碼), IIB, 98 mins, 英文
  導演 : Michael Apted
  演員 : Noomi Rapace, Orlando Bloom

2018-01-12

- 大世界 (Have a Nice Day), IIB, 76 mins, 國語
  導演 : 劉健

2018-01-13

- The Room (瘟室), III, 103 mins, 英文
  導演 : Tommy Wiseau
  演員 : Tommy Wiseau, Greg Sestero, Juliette Danielle
  http://www.theroommovie.com/

2018/01/09

The 75th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Nominations & Winners


Best Motion Picture - Drama
Call Me by Your Name
Dunkirk
The Post
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy
The Disaster Artist
Get Out
The Greatest Showman
I, Tonya
Lady Bird

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama
Jessica Chastain - Molly's Game
Sally Hawkins - The Shape of Water
Frances McDormand - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Meryl Streep - The Post
Michelle Williams - All the Money in the World

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama
Timothée Chalamet - Call Me by Your Name
Daniel Day-Lewis - Phantom Thread
Tom Hanks - The Post
Gary Oldman - Darkest Hour
Denzel Washington - Roman J. Israel, Esq.

Best Actress in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy
Judi Dench - Victoria & Abdul
Margot Robbie - I, Tonya
Saoirse Ronan - Lady Bird
Emma Stone - Battle of the Sexes
Helen Mirren - The Leisure Seeker

Best Director
Guillermo del Toro - The Shape of Water
Martin McDonagh - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Christopher Nolan - Dunkirk
Ridley Scott - All The Money in the World
Steven Spielberg - The Post

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy
Steve Carell - Battle of the Sexes
Ansel Elgort - Baby Driver
James Franco - The Disaster Artist
Hugh Jackman - The Greatest Showman
Daniel Kaluuya - Get Out

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture
Mary J. Blige - Mudbound
Hong Chau - Downsizing
Allison Janney - I, Tonya
Laurie Metcalf - Lady Bird
Octavia Spencer - The Shape of Water

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture
Willem Dafoe - The Florida Project
Armie Hammer - Call Me by Your Name
Richard Jenkins - The Shape of Water
Christopher Plummer - All the Money in the World
Sam Rockwell - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Original Score in a Motion Picture
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
The Shape of Water
Phantom Thread
The Post
Dunkirk

Best Screenplay in a Motion Picture
The Shape of Water
Lady Bird
The Post
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Molly's Game

Best Motion Picture - Foreign Language
A Fantastic Woman
First They Killed My Father
In the Fade
Loveless
The Square

Best Animated Film
The Boss Baby
The Breadwinner
Ferdinand
Coco
Loving Vincent

Best TV series - Drama
The Crown
Game of Thrones
The Handmaid's Tale
Stranger Things
This Is Us

Best performance by Actress in a TV series - Drama
Caitriona Balfe - Outlander
Claire Foy - The Crown
Maggie Gyllenhaal - The Deuce
Katherine Langford - 13 Reasons Why
Elisabeth Moss - The Handmaid's Tale

Best performance by an Actor in a TV Series - Drama
Sterling K. Brown - This is Us
Freddie Highmore - The Good Doctor
Bob Odenkirk - Better Call Saul
Liev Schreiber - Ray Donovan
Jason Bateman - Ozark

Best TV series - Musical or Comedy
Black-ish
Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Master of None
SMILF
Will & Grace

Best performance by an Actor in a TV series - Musical or Comedy
Anthony Anderson - Black-ish
Aziz Ansari - Master of None
Kevin Bacon  -I Love Dick
William H. Macy -  Shameless
Eric McCormack - Will and Grace

Best performance by an Actress in a TV series - Musical or Comedy
Pamela Adlon - Better Things
Alison Brie - Glow
Issa Rae - Insecure
Rachel Brosnahan - The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Frankie Shaw - SMILF

Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Big Little Lies
Fargo
Feud: Bette and Joan
The Sinner
Top of the Lake: China Girl

Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Robert De Niro - The Wizard of Lies
Jude Law - The Young Pope
Kyle MacLachlan - Twin Peaks
Ewan McGregor - Fargo
Geoffrey Rush - Genius

Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Jessica Biel - The Sinner
Nicole Kidman - Big Little Lies
Jessica Lange - Feud: Bette and Joan
Susan Sarandon - Feud: Bette and Joan
Reese Witherspoon - Big Little Lies

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Alfred Molina - Feud
Alexander Skarsgard - Big Little Lies
David Thewlis - Fargo
David Harbour - Stranger Things
Christian Slater - Mr. Robot

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Laura Dern - Big Little Lies
Ann Dowd - The Handmaid's Tale
Chrissy Metz - This is Us
Michelle Pfeiffer - The Wizard of Lies
Shailene Woodley - Big Little Lies